Bond Hours

« View all Sign-up Sheets

Bond Hours 2018/19

Date: April 30, 2019

Each year the Dorchester Ringette Association has a busy schedule of events, fundraisers and tournaments. Many volunteers are needed in order for these events to be successful. This year we are trying to make the process easier for volunteers to sign up and for the DRA to ensure all positions are filled.

Each family must sign up for 6 hours/ child to meet their required bond hours. The only exception is for first year U7 players. Head Coach, Assistant Coach, and Team Manager and all executive positions cover the full bond hours for two children (ie. 12 hours). Equipment Manager, Trainer and Team Treasurer (provincial teams only) cover the full bond for one child (ie. 6 hours).

You can view a list of job descriptions by clicking here. Please note that some positions are valued at 3 hours and will require parents to sign up for an additional 3 hour position in order to complete your full 6 hour bond.

If you have any issues with the positions you sign up for, please contact Jade Somers (jadesomers01@gmail.com).

PLEASE NOTE IF YOU MAKE AN ERROR WHEN SIGNING UP BETWEEN SEPT. 25 and OCT. 1 THE FORM WILL BE FIXED/ UPDATED ON OCT. 2. THANK YOU FOR YOUR PATIENCE AND UNDERSTANDING.

Sign up below...

What Available Spots
Bottle Drive Lead Driver #1: Kyle H.
#2: scott D.
Bottle Drive Sorters #1: Vanessa A.
#2: Neil V.
#3: Rob D.
#4: Tracey M.
#5: dianna D.
#6: Janet H.
#7: Brent H.
#8: Jason J.
Sign Night Fundraiser #1: sherry r.
#2: Erin R.
#3: Marcia B.
Banquet Volunteers #1: Dianna d.
#2: Lisa L.
#3: Charlene L.
#4: Jeff L.
#5: Paula Q.
#6: Jim V.
#7: Lydia V.
#8: Adam Q.
Banquet Slideshow #1: Sign up »
Regionals (March 29-31) - 3 hour value #1: Melissa R.
#2: Lisa L.
#3: Melissa R.
#4: Cindy F.
#5: Sign up »
#6: Sign up »
London Tournament (Friday November 9th) APC Rink 9:00-10:00 am #1: Jason o.
#2: Tim V.
London Tournament (Friday November 9th) APC Rink 10:00-11:00 am #1: Jason O.
#2: Tim V.
London Tournament (Friday November 9th) APC Rink 11:00-12:00 am #1: Jason O.
#2: Tim V.
London Tournament (Friday November 9th) APC Rink 12:00-1:00 pm #1: Jason O.
#2: Liana G.
London Tournament (Friday November 9th) APC Rink 2:00-3:00 pm #1: Liana G.
#2: Jason O.
London Tournament (Friday November 9th) APC Rink 3:00-4:00 pm #1: Liana G.
#2: Jason O.
London Tournament (Friday November 9th) APC Rink 4:00-5:00 pm #1: marc l.
#2: Sign up »
London Tournament (Friday November 9th) APC Rink 5:00-6:00 pm #1: marc l.
#2: Mark B.
London Tournament (Friday November 9th) APC Rink 6:00-7:00 pm #1: Mark B.
#2: Keely W.
London Tournament (Friday November 9th) APC Rink 8:00-9:00 pm #1: Keely W.
#2: Nicole L.
London Tournament (Friday November 9th) APC Rink 9:00-10:00 pm #1: Keely W.
#2: Nicole L.
London Tournament (Friday November 9th) CAN/USA Rink 8:30-9:30 am #1: Tara G.
#2: Amy C.
London Tournament (Friday November 9th) CAN/USA Rink 9:30-10:30 am #1: Tara G.
#2: Amy C.
London Tournament (Friday November 9th) CAN/USA Rink 10:30-11:30 am #1: Tara G.
#2: Amy C.
London Tournament (Friday November 9th) CAN/USA Rink 11:30-12:30 #1: Sarah S.
#2: Tara G.
London Tournament (Friday November 9th) CAN/USA Rink 12:30-1:30 pm #1: Tara G.
#2: Sarah S.
London Tournament (Friday November 9th) CAN/USA Rink 1:30-2:30 pm #1: Sarah S.
#2: Tara G.
London Tournament (Friday November 9th) CAN/USA Rink 2:30-3:30 pm #1: Aurielo C.
#2: Micaela C.
London Tournament (Friday November 9th) CAN/USA Rink 4:30-5:30 pm #1: Aurielo C.
#2: Micaela C.
London Tournament (Friday November 9th) CAN/USA Rink 5:30-6:30 pm #1: Aurielo C.
#2: Micaela C.
London Tournament (Friday November 9th) CAN/USA Rink 6:30-7:30 pm #1: marc l.
#2: Ken H.
London Tournament (Friday November 9th) CAN/USA Rink 7:30-8:30 pm #1: marc l.
#2: Andrea B.
London Tournament (Friday November 9th) CAN/USA Rink 8:30-9:30 pm #1: marc l.
#2: Andrea B.
London Tournament (Friday Nov 9th) 50/50 Table - 9:00 am-12:00 pm #1: Sheri R.
London Tournament (Friday Nov 9th) 50/50 Table 12:00 pm-3:00 pm #1: Jillian S.
London Tournament (Friday Nov 9th) 50/50 Table 3:00 pm-6:00 pm #1: Jillian S.
London Tournament (Friday Nov 9th) 50/50 Table 6:00 pm-9:00 pm #1: Cindy F.
London Tournament (Friday Nov 9th) Registration Table 11:00 am-2:00 pm #1: Tim R.
London Tournament (Saturday November 10th) APC Rink 8:00-9:00am #1: Sarah S.
#2: Sign up »
London Tournament (Saturday November 10th) APC Rink 9:00-10:00am #1: Sarah S.
#2: Sign up »
London Tournament (Saturday November 10th) APC Rink 10:00-11:00am #1: Sarah S.
#2: Sign up »
London Tournament (Saturday November 10th) APC Rink 11:00-12:00 am #1: Leisa B.
#2: Kristen L.
London Tournament (Saturday November 10th) APC Rink 12:00-1:00 pm #1: Leisa B.
#2: Kristen L.
London Tournament (Saturday November 10th) APC Rink 1:00-2:00 pm #1: Leisa B.
#2: Kristen L.
London Tournament (Saturday November 10th) APC Rink 2:15-3:30 pm #1: Ken H.
#2: Allyson A.
London Tournament (Saturday November 10th) APC Rink 4:00-5:00 pm #1: Ken H.
#2: Mark L.
London Tournament (Saturday November 10th) APC Rink 5:00-6:00 pm #1: Ken H.
#2: Mark L.
London Tournament (Saturday November 10th) APC Rink 7:00-8:00 pm #1: Tasha V.
#2: Keely W.
London Tournament (Saturday November 10th) APC Rink 8:00-9:00 pm #1: Tasha V.
#2: Keely W.
London Tournament (Saturday November 10th) APC Rink 9:15-10:30 pm #1: Tasha V.
#2: Keely W.
London Tournament (Saturday November 10th) CAN/USA Rink 7:30-8:30 am #1: Trish C.
#2: Vern C.
London Tournament (Saturday November 10th) CAN/USA Rink 8:30-9:30 am #1: Vern C.
#2: Trish C.
London Tournament (Saturday November 10th) CAN/USA Rink 9:30-10:30 am #1: Trish C.
#2: Vern C.
London Tournament (Saturday November 10th) CAN/USA Rink 10:30-11:30 am #1: Mike R.
#2: Sign up »
London Tournament (Saturday November 10th) CAN/USA Rink 12:30-1:30 pm #1: Mike R.
#2: Mary B.
London Tournament (Saturday November 10th) CAN/USA Rink 1:30-2:30 pm #1: Liana G.
#2: Keely W.
London Tournament (Saturday November 10th) CAN/USA Rink 2:30-3:30 pm #1: Liana G.
#2: Keely W.
London Tournament (Saturday November 10th) CAN/USA Rink 3:30-4:30 pm #1: Micaela C.
#2: Liana G.
London Tournament (Saturday November 10th) CAN/USA Rink 4:30-5:30 pm #1: Micaela C.
#2: Sign up »
London Tournament (Saturday November 10th) CAN/USA Rink 5:30-6:30 pm #1: Micaela C.
#2: Jennie R.
London Tournament (Saturday November 10th) CAN/USA Rink 7:30-8:30 pm #1: Terry R.
#2: Jennie R.
London Tournament (Saturday November 10th) CAN/USA Rink 8:30-9:30 pm #1: Terry R.
#2: Jennie R.
London Tournament (Saturday Nov 10th) 50/50 Table 8:00 am-11:00 am #1: Candida C.
London Tournament (Saturday Nov 10th) 50/50 Table 11:00 am-2:00 pm #1: Angela R.
London Tournament (Saturday Nov 10th) 50/50 Table 2:00 pm-5:00 pm #1: Angela R.
London Tournament (Saturday Nov 10th) 50/50 Table 5:00 pm-8:00 pm #1: Sheri R.
London Tournament (Saturday Nov 10th) Registration Table 11:00 am-2:00 pm #1: Tim R.
Dorchester Dolphins 50/50 Game October 19th #1: jason v.
#2: shannon b.
#3: Robert b.
#4: Charlene L.
#5: Jeff L.
#6: Gwen S.
#7: Rob S.
Dorchester Dolphins 50/50 Game Nov 16th #1: Heather W.
#2: Doug W.
#3: jason v.
#4: Sarah S.
#5: Melissa R.
#6: Lori W.
#7: Sign up »
U7 Coach #1: TBD ..
U7 Assistant Coach #1: Trevor M.
U7 Assistant Coach (2) #1: Rob D.
U7 Manager #1: Jakkie M.
U7 Equipment Manager #1: Nathan T.
U9 Coach #1: Ashley M.
U9 Assistant Coach #1: Catherine R.
U9 Assistant Coach (2) #1: Marcia B.
U9 Trainer #1: Jade S.
U9 Manager #1: Amy C.
U9 Equipment Manager #1: Jade S.
U10 Coach #1: Trevor M.
U10 Assistant Coach #1: Tina S.
U10 Assistant Coach (2) #1: Greg B.
U10 Trainer #1: Steve S.
U10 Manager #1: Denise C.
U10 Equipment Manager #1: Tracey R.
U12 Regional Coach #1: Mark B.
U12 Regional Assistant Coach #1: Carollyn C.
U12 Regional Assistant Coach #1: Shelley H.
U12 Regional Trainer #1: Keri K.
U12 Regional Manager #1: Sarah C.
U12 Regional Equipment Manager #1: Curt P.
U12 Provincial Coach #1: Greg B.
U12 Provincial Assistant Coach #1: Pat C.
U12 Provincial Assistant Coach (2) #1: Kristy B.
U12 Provincial Trainer #1: Nick B.
U12 Provincial Manager #1: Jen M.
U12 Provincial Equipment Manager #1: Randy K.
U12 Provincial Treasurer #1: Leisa B.
U14 Coach #1: Sammy M.
U14 Assistant Coach #1: Terry R.
U14 Assistant Coach (2) #1: Chris D.
U14 Trainer #1: Paula R.
U14 Manager #1: Lori W.
U14 Equipment Manager #1: Kelly F.
U14A Coach #1: Tanya B.
U14A Assistant Coach #1: Sean B.
U14A Assistant Coach (2) #1: Warren S.
U14A Trainer #1: Michelle S.
U14A Manager #1: Laurie P.
U14A Equipment Manager #1: Kelly F.
U14A Treasurer #1: April M.
U14AA Coach #1: Nicole L.
U14AA Assistant Coach #1: Kelley W.
U14AA Assistant Coach (2) #1: Kevin B.
U14AA Assistant Coach (3) #1: Jeff M.
U14AA Manager #1: Karen B.
U14AA Trainer #1: Tammie L.
U14AA Equipment Manager #1: Deanna C.
U14AA Treasurer #1: TBD ..
U16 Coach #1: Stacey S.
U16 Assistant Coach #1: Sue S.
U16 Assistant Coach (2) #1: Neil B.
U16 Manager #1: Stacey R.
U16 Trainer #1: Cheryl A.
U16 Equipment Manager #1: Rochelle M.
U16A Coach #1: Sarah A.
U16A Assistant Coach #1: Jay L.
U16A Assistant Coach (2) #1: Steve C.
U16A Trainer #1: TBD ..
U16A Manager #1: Jenn C.
U16A Equipment Manager #1: Kim G.
U16A Treasurer #1: Derek B.