Bond Hours

« View all Sign-up Sheets

Bond Hours 2017/18

Date: April 30, 2018

Each year the Dorchester Ringette Association has a busy schedule of events, fundraisers and tournaments. Many volunteers are needed in order for these events to be successful. This year we are trying to make the process easier for volunteers to sign up and for the DRA to ensure all positions are filled.

Each family must sign up for 6 hours/ child to meet their required bond hours. The only exception is for first year U7 players. Head Coach, Assistant Coach, and Team Manager and all executive positions cover the full bond hours for two children (ie. 12 hours). Equipment Manager, Trainer and Team Treasurer (provincial teams only) cover the full bond for one child (ie. 6 hours).

You can view a list of job descriptions by clicking here. Please note that some positions are valued at 3 hours and will require parents to sign up for an additional 3 hour position in order to complete your full 6 hour bond.

PLEASE NOTE IF YOU MAKE AN ERROR WHEN SIGNING UP BETWEEN SEPT. 28 and OCT. 1 THE FORM WILL BE FIXED/ UPDATED ON OCT. 2. THANK YOU FOR YOUR PATIENCE AND UNDERSTAND.

Sign up below...

What Available Spots
Team Photo Day (6 hour value) #1: Rod C.
Parade Lead Organizer (6 hour value) #1: Sign up »
Banquet Volunteers (3 hour value) #1: Jim V.
#2: Jenn C.
#3: Dwayne C.
#4: Brent H.
#5: Janet H.
#6: Michele V.
#7: Lydia V.
#8: Kristen L.
Banquet Slideshow (6 hour value) #1: sean m.
Bottle Drive Leader One - Beer Store Coordinator/ Driver (6 hour value) #1: scott d.
#2: Rob D.
Bottle Drive Lead Support Volunteer (6 hour value) #1: Jason j.
#2: Vanessa V.
#3: Melanie S.
#4: Brent H.
#5: Tim R.
#6: Robert H.
#7: Catherine R.
#8: Shawn L.
Sign Painting Fundraiser Volunteer - Nov. 20 4:30 to 10:30p.m. (6 hour value) #1: Melanie S.
#2: Heather W.
#3: Trisha C.
#4: Tracey R.
London Tournament Volunteer - Friday, 9a.m. to 12p.m. - APC RINK (3 hour value) #1: Jillian S.
#2: Tara G.
London Tournament Volunteer - Friday, 12:00p.m. to 1:00p.m. - APC RINK (1 hour value) #1: Kim S.
#2: Adam S.
London Tournament Volunteer - Friday, 2p.m. to 5p.m. - APC RINK (3 hour value) #1: Jillian S.
#2: Tara G.
London Tournament Volunteer - Friday, 5:00p.m. to 7:00p.m. - APC RINK (2 hour value) #1: Ashley M.
#2: Adam S.
London Tournament Volunteer - Friday, 7:30p.m. to 10:30p.m. - APC RINK (3 hour value) #1: Nicole W.
#2: Ken H.
London Tournament Volunteer - Friday, 9:30a.m. to 12:30p.m. - CANUSA RINK (3 hour value) #1: Aurelio C.
#2: Marc L.
London Tournament Volunteer - Friday, 12:30p.m. to 2:30p.m. - CANUSA RINK (2 hour value) #1: Angela R.
#2: Ashley M.
London Tournament Volunteer - Friday, 3:30p.m. to 6:30p.m. - CANUSA RINK (3 hour value) #1: Muniba N.
#2: Jasmin N.
London Tournament Volunteer - Friday, 7:30p.m. to 9:30p.m. - CANUSA RINK (2 hour value) #1: Ashley M.
#2: Ashley M.
London Tournament Volunteer - Saturday, 8a.m. to 11a.m. - APC RINK (3 hour value) #1: Aurelio C.
#2: Candida C.
London Tournament Volunteer - Saturday, 11:00a.m. to 2:00p.m. - APC RINK (3 hour value) #1: Aurelio C.
#2: James B.
London Tournament Volunteer - Saturday, 3p.m. to 6p.m. - APC RINK (3 hour value) #1: Kristen L.
#2: Neil V.
London Tournament Volunteer - Saturday, 6:30p.m. to 8:00p.m. - APC RINK (1.5 hour value) #1: Trent P.
#2: Sign up »
London Tournament Volunteer - Saturday, 8p.m. to 11p.m. - APC RINK (3 hour value) #1: Nicole W.
#2: Trent P.
London Tournament Volunteer - Saturday, 8:15a.m. to 11:15a.m. - CANUSA RINK (3 hour value) #1: Jarret M.
#2: James B.
London Tournament Volunteer - Saturday, 11:15a.m. to 2:15p.m. - CANUSA RINK (3 hour value) #1: sean m.
#2: Marc L.
London Tournament Volunteer - Saturday, 2:15p.m. to 4:15p.m. - CANUSA RINK (2 hour value) #1: Angela R.
#2: sean m.
London Tournament Volunteer - Saturday, 5:15p.m. to 7:15p.m. - CANUSA RINK (2 hour value) #1: Adam S.
#2: Jarret M.
London Tournament Volunteer - Saturday, 8p.m. to 10p.m. - CANUSA RINK (2 hour value) #1: Ken H.
#2: Angela R.
Regionals (March 27-31) - 3 hour value #1: Kim B.
#2: Angela R.
#3: Kevin P.
#4: Laurie P.
#5: Sign up »
#6: Sign up »
U7 Coach #1: Tina M.
U7 Assistant Coach #1: Rob D.
U7 Assistant Coach (2) #1: Derick M.
U7 Manager #1: Sign up »
U8 Coach #1: Carollyn C.
U8 Assistant Coach #1: Mike R.
U8 Assistant Coach (2) #1: Joe V.
U8 Manager #1: Amy C.
U8 Equipment Manager/ Trainer #1: Jade S.
U9 Coach #1: Mark B.
U9 Assistant Coach #1: Tina S.
U9 Assistant Coach (2) #1: Greg B.
U9 Trainer #1: Steve S.
U9 Manager #1: Keri K.
U9 Equipment Manager #1: Jakki S.
U10 Coach #1: Jason V.
U10 Assistant Coach #1: Nick B.
U10 Assistant Coach (2) #1: Kristy B.
U10 Trainer #1: Rishi S.
U10 Manager #1: Catherine H.
U10 Equipment Manager #1: Jen M.
U12 Regional Coach #1: Sean B.
U12 Regional Assistant Coach #1: Chris D.
U12 Regional Assistant Coach #1: Paul W.
U12 Regional Trainer #1: Shelley H.
U12 Regional Manager #1: Lori W.
U12 Regional Equipment Manager #1: Ryan L.
U12 Provincial Coach #1: Tanya B.
U12 Provincial Assistant Coach #1: Greg B.
U12 Provincial Assistant Coach (2) #1: Pat C.
U12 Provincial Trainer #1: Michelle S.
U12 Provincial Trainer (2) #1: Sean B.
U12 Provincial Manager #1: April M.
U12 Provincial Equipment Manager #1: Kelly F.
U12 Provincial Treasurer #1: Lori W.
U14 Coach #1: Stacey S.
U14 Assistant Coach #1: Sue S.
U14 Assistant Coach (2) #1: Angela K.
U14 Trainer #1: Cheryl A.
U14 Manager #1: Rochelle M.
U14 Equipment Manager #1: Rob S.
U14A Coach #1: Nicole L.
U14A Assistant Coach #1: Keely W.
U14A Trainer #1: Karen B.
U14A Manager #1: Linda M.
U14A Equipment Manager #1: Neil V.
U14A Treasurer #1: Kim H.
U16A Coach #1: Tim R.
U16A Assistant Coach #1: Sarah A.
U16A Assistant Coach (2) #1: Steve C.
U16A Assistant Coach (3) #1: Scott B.
U16A Trainer #1: Warren S.
U16A Manager #1: Gill N.
U16A Equipment Manager #1: Jay L.
U16A Treasurer #1: Derek B.